Starpulse.com

Jennifer Lopez

News

Jennifer Lopez Shares Bikini Selfie As BFF Leah Remini Asks Her To 'Be Ugly Once'

J. Lo Flashes Hot Abs & Sexy Booty Rehearsing For Miami Performance

Lana Del Rey Outruns Competition On Billboard 200 : This Week In Music

Lopez, Urban, Connick & Seacrest Commit To Season 14 Of 'American Idol'

Jennifer Lopez And Maksim Chmerkovskiy Dance The Night Away In Connecticut

More News

Photo Gallery

Lopez,_Jennifer
Lopez,_Jennifer

View All Pictures

Biography


Jennifer Lopez Born: 07/24/1969
Birth Place: Bronx, New York, USA

Born on July 24, 1969 in Bronx, NY, Lopez was raised in a strict Catholic household by her father, David, a computer specialist, and her mother, Guadalupe, a music teacher. At the age of four, the focused Lopez set her sights on becoming a singer and dancer. Eventually, she began taking dance lessons at the local Bronx Boys and Girls club, then began appearing as a dancer in stage musicals. Lopez continued her training and performing at Preston High School, from which she graduated in 1986. After dipping her t into acting with a minor, but noticeable film debut in "My Little Girl" (1986), Lopez began dancing professionally in clubs, before landing spots on the European tour of &q...

Continue Bio


Popular Music:

We Are One (Ole Ola) [The Official 2014 Fifa …

A.K.A.

A.K.A. (Deluxe)
All Releases >>

Popular Movies:

Home

What To Expect When You're Expecting

Ice Age: Continental Drift

Sellebrity

Parker
More Credits >>


More Jennifer Lopez:
Biography | Albums | Movies & TV Shows | News | Pictures |



Browse More Actresses:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

*Quantcast