Starpulse.com

50 Cent

50_Cent
Listen to 50 Cent
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Curtis James Jackson III
Born: 1975/07/06
Birth Place: South Jamaica, Queens, New York, United States
Years Active: 1997–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Gangsta Rap

Curtis James Jackson III (born July 6, 1975), better known by his stage name 50 Cent, is an American rapper and actor. Born in South Jamaica, Queens, Jackson began drug dealing at the age of twelve during the 1980s crack epidemic. After leaving drug dealing to pursue a rap career, he was shot at and struck by nine bullets during an incident in 2000. After releasing his album “Guess Who's Back?” in 2002, Jackson was discovered by rapper Eminem and signed to Interscope Records. With the help of Eminem and Dr. Dre, who produced his first major commercial successes, Jackson became one of the world's highest selling rappers. In 2003, he founded the record label G-Unit Records, which signed se...

Continue Bio


Albums:

No Romeo No Juliet

I'm The Man (Remix)

I'm The Man

9 Shots

Birthday

Get Low (No Autotune)

Get Low

Century Love (Feat. 50 Cent)

Tonight (Remix) [Feat. 50 Cent, Tank & Fetty …

More Albums


News:
50 Cent Targets Autistic Teen: Victim's Family Requests $1 Milli 50 Cent Targets Autistic Boy

50 Cent Tells Bankruptcy Court That All That Money He Posed With 50 Cent Heads Back To Bankruptcy Court To Explain Those Photos

30 Rap Albums That Have Stood The Test Of Time Rap Albums That Have Stood The Test Of Time

50 Cent Bankruptcy: Rapper Still Pays $108,000 Every Month, Even 50 Cent May Be Bankrupt, But He's Still Living A $108,000 A Month Lifestyle


Photo Gallery:
50_Cent
50_Cent
50_Cent
50_Cent
50_Cent
50_Cent
50_Cent
50_Cent
50_Cent
50_Cent
50_Cent
50_Cent
50_Cent
50_Cent
50_Cent
50_Cent

View All Pictures




Facebook:


Related Artists:

L.O.X.