Starpulse.com

AMG

Listen to AMG
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Jason Lewis
Born: 1970/09/29
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
Years Active: 1991 – present
Genres: Hip Hop

AMG a.k.a. Jason Lewis (born September 29 1970) from Brooklyn New York, is a rap/hip-hop recording artist based in Los Angeles, California. He is best known for his humor and sexually explicit lyrics which feature prominently on his debut recording “Bitch Better Have My Money.” This 1991 release reached #63 in the U.S. Billboard charts. AMG continued his success and in 1995 released “Ballin’ Out of Control” followed by “Pimp’s Anthem” in 1997. “Bitch Better Have My Money 2001” was released at the turn of the millennium followed by “Greatest Humps” in 2002.

Albums:

Bitch Better Have My Money 2001 (Parental Adv…

Questions

Bitch Betta Have My Money 2012

Bitch Betta Have My Money (Parental Advisory)


Related Artists:

Dru Down Poison Clan 2nd II None