Starpulse.com

Bryan Adams

Adams,_Bryan
Listen to Bryan Adams
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Bryan Guy Adams
Born: 1959/11/05
Birth Place: Kingston, Ontario, Canada
Years Active: 1977–present
Genres: Rock, Hard Rock

Bryan Guy Adams, OC, OBC (born 5 November 1959) is a Canadian rock singer-songwriter, guitarist, bassist, producer, and photographer. After the success of his debut single, "Let Me Take You Dancing" (1979), Adams signed a recording contract with A&M Records. “Bryan Adams” (1980), his debut album, peaked at number 69 on the Canadian RPM Albums Chart. Adams followed this with “You Want It You Got It” (1981), which peaked at number 118 on the Billboard 200 and was certified gold in Canada. “Cuts Like a Knife,” his third release, became his first successful work outside Canada. The album charted within the top ten in Canada and the United States and was certified three-times p...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Reckless (30th Anniversary / Deluxe Edition)

Reckless (2014 Remaster)

Tracks Of My Years

Tracks Of My Years (Deluxe Edition)

She Knows Me

Tonight In Babylon 2013 (Feat. Bryan Adams)

Tonight In Babylon (Remixes) [Feat. Bryan Ada…

World Hits 2

World Hits

More Albums


News:
Bryan Adams Singer Bryan Adams Welcomes Daughter Lula

Kanye West and Kim Kardashian Pregnant Celebrities Expecting In 2013

Bryan Adams Bryan Adams To Be A Dad Again

Bryan Adams Bryan Adams 'Speculates' Police Leaked His Stalker Story


Photo Gallery:
Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan

View All Pictures


Videos:
Top 10 Slow Dance Songs of All Time

A-List Musicians Close the Festival D'ete De Quebec

Bryan Adams Tribute to Flamenco Star

Elton John Says Miley Cyrus Is A Meltdown Waiting To Happen

All Video News





Popular Movies and Television:
2003-04-25 House of Fools
1989-05-26 Pink Cadillac
2001 Who Live at Royal Albert Hall
2000 All-Star Winter Celebration: The Nobel Peace Concert
2000 Nobel Peace Concert
1999 TNT Master Series (04/16/00)
1999 All-Star Tribute to Joni Mitchell
1997 Gift of Song

More Credits


Related Artists:

Don Henley