Starpulse.com

Christina Aguilera

Aguilera,_Christina
Listen to Christina Aguilera
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Christina María Aguilera
Born: 1980/12/18
Birth Place: Wexford, Pennsylvania, United States
Years Active: 1998–present
Genres: Pop, R&B, Soul, Blues

Christina María Aguilera (born December 18, 1980) is an American recording artist and actress. Aguilera first appeared on national television in 1990 as a contestant on “Star Search,” and went on to star in Disney Channel's television series “The Mickey Mouse Club” from 1993 to 1994. In 1998, Aguilera was selected to record the song “Reflection” for the 1998 Disney animated feature film “Mulan.” After recording “Reflection,” Aguilera signed a recording contract with RCA Records and released her self-titled debut album in August 1999. The album reached the top of the Billboard 200 Albums chart, shipping nine million copies in the U.S. Her singles “Genie in a Bottle,”...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Anywhere But Here (From Finding Neverland The…

The Collection

We Remain (The Voice Performance)

We Remain (From "The Hunger Games: Catching F…

Lotus (Deluxe Version)

Lotus

Your Body

The Prayer (The Voice Performance)

Beautiful (The Voice Performance)

More Albums


News:
12 Uplifting Songs That Give You Chills Uplifting Songs That Give You Chills

Did Christina Aguilera Just Confirm New Music On Instagram? Christina Aguilera: 'I'm Excited For My Fans To Get Something From Me'

10 Celebrities Besides Steve Harvey At Miss Universe Who Had An 10 Celebrity Blunders On Live TV

Christina Aguilera Got Trashed At Seth MacFarlane's Christmas Pa Christina Aguilera Was A Very Bad Girl At Seth MacFarlane's Christmas Party


Photo Gallery:
Aguilera,_Christina
Aguilera,_Christina
Aguilera,_Christina
Aguilera,_Christina
Aguilera,_Christina
Aguilera,_Christina
Aguilera,_Christina
Aguilera,_Christina
Aguilera,_Christina
Aguilera,_Christina
Aguilera,_Christina
Aguilera,_Christina
Aguilera,_Christina
Aguilera,_Christina
Aguilera,_Christina
Aguilera,_Christina

View All Pictures


Videos:

Christina Aguilera Recreates 'Lady Marmalade" on Lip Sync Battle

Miley Cyrus to Offer Her Mentorship Skills in 'The Voice'

Christina Aguilera Isn't in a Hurry To Wed Matthew Rutler

Show More Videos



Facebook:


Popular Movies:

Pitch Perfect 2

Get Him to the Greek

Burlesque

Shine a Light

Herbie Hancock: Possibilities

More Credits


Related Artists:

Jessie J