Starpulse.com

Clay Aiken

Aiken,_Clay
Listen to Clay Aiken
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Clayton Holmes Grissom
Born: 1978/11/30
Birth Place: Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Years Active: 2003-present
Genres: Pop, Pop Rock

Clayton Holmes "Clay" Aiken (né Grissom; born November 30, 1978) is an American pop singer who began his rise to fame on the second season of the television program ''American Idol'' in 2003. RCA Records offered him a recording contract, and his multi-platinum debut album ''Measure of a Man'' was released in October 2003. He released four more albums on the RCA label: ''Merry Christmas with Love'' (2004), ''A Thousand Different Ways'' (2006), and the Christmas EP, ''All is Well'' (2006). His fourth studio album (the first album of original material since 2003's ''Measure of a Man''), ''On My Way Here'' was released on May 6, 2008. After the release of ''On My Way Here'' Aiken left RCA and...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Steadfast

Bring Back My Love

Playlist: The Very Best Of Clay Aiken

Tried & True

On My Way Here

Bridge Over Troubled Water/This Is The Night

All Is Well - Songs For Christmas

A Thousand Different Ways

Merry Christmas With Love

More Albums


News:
36 Celebs That Are Out And Proud 36 Celebs That Are Out And Proud

Clay Aiken Clay Aiken 'Stunned' By Death Of Political Opponent In North Carolina

Celebs With The Worst Hair In Showbiz Celebs With The Worst Hair In Showbiz

Clay Aiken Clay Aiken Running For Congress In North Carolina – Watch His Announcement Video


Photo Gallery:
Aiken,_Clay
Aiken,_Clay
Aiken,_Clay
Aiken,_Clay
Aiken,_Clay
Aiken,_Clay
Aiken,_Clay
Aiken,_Clay
Aiken,_Clay
Aiken,_Clay
Aiken,_Clay
Aiken,_Clay
Aiken,_Clay
Aiken,_Clay
Aiken,_Clay
Aiken,_Clay

View All Pictures


Videos:
Clay Aiken: Politics Is Harder Than 'American Idol'

Clay Aiken Weighs In On Phil Robertson & Homophobia In America

Late Night Highlight: Clay Aiken Talks 'Duck Dynasty'

On This Day: November 30

All Video News





Popular Television:
2006 2006 American Music Awards
2006 34th Annual American Music Awards
2005 Dear Santa
2004 Christmas in Rockefeller Center
2004 Clay Aiken Christmas
2003 AFI's 100 Years...100 Songs: America's Greatest Music in the Movies
2003 AFI's One Hundred Years...One Hundred Songs
2003 American Idol: Christmas Songs
2003 American Idol: Life on the Road

More Credits


Related Artists:

Christina Christian