Starpulse.com

Lily Allen

Allen,_Lily
Listen to Lily Allen
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Lily Rose Beatrice Allen
Born: 1985/05/02
Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
Years Active: 2005–2009 (On hiatus)
Genres: Pop, Grime, Alternative Pop, 2 Tone

Lily Rose Beatrice Allen (born 2 May 1985) is an English recording artist, talk show host, and actress. She is the daughter of actor and musician Keith Allen and film producer Alison Owen. In her teenage years, her musical tastes evolved from glam rock to alternative. A year later, Allen abandoned school and concentrated on improving her performing and compositional skills. Afterwards, she created several demo songs, and near the end of 2005, she created a profile on MySpace, where she made some of her recordings public. A contract was signed with the label Regal Recordings, as the views on MySpace rose to tens of thousands. In 2006, she began to work on completing what would be her first st...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Sheezus

Sheezus (Deluxe Edition)

Littlest Things EP (Parental Advisory)

Alfie

Fuck You Remix Ep

Air Balloon (Remixes)

Air Balloon

Our Time

Hard Out Here

More Albums


News:
Lily Allen Lily Allen Suffers Minor Injuries After Terrifying Explosion

The 10 Best All-Female Pop Duet Collaborations These All-Female Pop Duets Made Our Top 10 List

Celebrity Fashion Fails: Perez Hilton's Leather Disaster & More Celebrity Fashion Fails

Celebrities That Turn 30 In 2015 Celebrities That Turn 30 In 2015


Photo Gallery:
Allen,_Lily
Allen,_Lily
Allen,_Lily
Allen,_Lily
Allen,_Lily
Allen,_Lily
Allen,_Lily
Allen,_Lily
Allen,_Lily
Allen,_Lily
Allen,_Lily
Allen,_Lily
Allen,_Lily
Allen,_Lily
Allen,_Lily
Allen,_Lily

View All Pictures


Videos:
Lily Allen Gets Racy on Social Media

Dave Franco & 8 Stars Who Stole Our Hearts From Their Famous Older Siblings

9 Day-Glo Celeb 'Dos To Inspire You This Summer

Fledging Tidal's Top Exec: "Our Actions Will Speak Louder Than Words"

All Video News





Related Artists:

Ex Hex Zola Jesus tUnE-yArDs Katy B The Saturdays