Starpulse.com

Jessica Andrews

Andrews,_Jessica
Listen to Jessica Andrews
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Jessica Danielle Andrews
Born: 1983/12/29
Birth Place: Huntingdon, Tennessee, USA
Years Active: 1999-2008
Genres: Country

Jessica Danielle Andrews (born December 29, 1983 in Huntingdon, Tennessee) is an American country music singer. At age 15 in mid-1999, she made her debut on the ''Billboard'' Hot Country Singles & Tracks (now Hot Country Songs) charts with the single "I Will Be There for You", from her debut album ''Heart Shaped World'', released in 1999 on DreamWorks Records Nashville. Andrews saw her biggest chart success in 2001 with the song "Who I Am", a #1 country hit and the title track to her second studio album, which was certified gold in the United States. A third album, ''Now'' was released in 2003 to lower sales, while a fourth album (tentatively titled ''Ain't That Life'') was never release...

Continue Bio


Albums:

The Clown

Now Or Neverland

Best Of

Everything (Single)

Summer Girl

Now

Who I Am

Heart Shaped World


Photo Gallery:
Andrews,_Jessica
Andrews,_Jessica
Andrews,_Jessica
Andrews,_Jessica
Andrews,_Jessica
Andrews,_Jessica
Andrews,_Jessica
Andrews,_Jessica
Andrews,_Jessica
Andrews,_Jessica
Andrews,_Jessica
Andrews,_Jessica
Andrews,_Jessica
Andrews,_Jessica
Andrews,_Jessica
Andrews,_Jessica

View All Pictures


Related Artists:

Sarah Buxton Danielle Peck