Starpulse.com

Marc Anthony

Anthony,_Marc
Listen to Marc Anthony
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Marco Antonio Muñiz
Born: 1968/09/16
Birth Place: New York City
Years Active: 1988–present
Genres: Latin, Salsa, Pop, Latin Pop, Dance-pop

Marc Anthony (born Marco Antonio Muñiz; September 16, 1968) is a singer-songwriter, actor and producer. Anthony is the top selling tropical salsa artist of all time. The five-time Grammy winner has sold more than 10 million albums worldwide. He is best known for his Latin salsa numbers and ballads. Anthony was the first solo salsa act to ever sell out Madison Square Garden. Marc Anthony's first album as an artist, “When the Night is Over” was a collaboration album with Little Louie Vega, released in 1991. Anthony released his Spanish-language debut, “Otra nota,” in 1993. The album featured the songs "Si Tu No Te Fueras", "El Ultimo Beso" and "Palabras Del Alma." His 1995 follow-up, ...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Cuando Nos Volvamos A Encontrar

Cambio De Piel

Vivir Mi Vida - The Remixes

3.0

Vivir Mi Vida

For Once In My Life

Cautivo De Este Amor (Single)

The Cali Sessions

La Fuerza Del Destino

More Albums


News:
Celeb Wedding News: Marc Anthony Marries Model, Jeff Goldblum Ti Celeb Wedding News

Shannon De Lima Will The Third Time Be A Charm For Marc Anthony?

Rumor Patrol: Panic Attack Led JLo To Leave Marc Anthony, Mama J Rumor Patrol: Panic Attack Led JLo To Leave Marc Anthony, Mama June Dated Two Sex Offenders And More!

Jennifer Lopez and Marc Anthony Jennifer Lopez & Marc Anthony's Divorce Finally Finalized


Photo Gallery:
Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc
Anthony,_Marc

View All Pictures


Videos:
Jennifer Lopez, Self-Diagnosed "Love Addict," Says Older Women Dating Younger Men Is "No Big Deal"

2014 Latin Grammys Red Carpet Arrivals

Jennifer Lopez Becomes Best-Selling Author

Carmen Electra Talks Lunges And New Music

All Video News





Popular Movies:

Sellebrity

El Cantante

Man on Fire

Bringing Out the Dead

The Substitute

Big Night

Hackers

More Credits


Related Artists:

Raulin Rosendo Sergio Vargas Guayacan Orquesta Diomedes Diaz