Starpulse.com

Arrow

Listen to Arrow
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Alphonsus Celestine Edmund Cassell
Born: 1949/11/16
Birth Place: Montserrat, West Indies
Died: 2010/09/15
Years Active: 1959–2010
Genres: Soca

Alphonsus Celestine Edmund Cassell, MBE (16 November 1949 – 15 September 2010) was a calypso and soca musician who performed under the stage name Arrow, and is regarded as the first superstar of soca from Montserrat.

Albums:

Pray

Phat

No Rules

Zombie Soca

Ride De Riddim

Deadly

Turbulence

The Mighty Arrow On Target

Arrow Strikes Again

More Albums


Related Artists:

United Sisters Spice And Company Explainer Atlantik Colin Lucas Mr. Dale Burning Flames SquareOne Edwin Yearwood