Starpulse.com

Mickey Avalon

Avalon,_Mickey

Biography:
Birth Name: Yeshe Perl
Born: 1975/12/03
Birth Place: Hollywood, California, U.S.
Years Active: 2004 - present
Genres: Hip Hop, Rap Rock

Mickey Avalon (born Yeshe Perl, December 3, 1975) is an American rapper from Hollywood, California. Avalon was raised in a non-practicing Jewish family with many turbulent experiences. His mother worked as a marijuana dealer (which Avalon began doing as well) and his father was a heroin addict. By the time he was out of his teenage years, he had prostituted himself in order to get money to support his heroin addiction. He spent time as a prostitute and drug dealer before finding success in music. During his late teens, Avalon briefly converted to Orthodox Judaism. By his early 20s, Avalon got married, had a daughter, and moved to Portland, Oregon. Upon moving to Los Angeles, he was befriende...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Hollywood

I Get Even Ep

Unjust Love (Feat. Mickey Avalon & Danny "Boo…

Loaded

On The Ave Ep

Stroke Me (Single)(Parental Advisory)

What Do You Say? (Single)(Parental Advisory)

Fuckin Em All (Single)(Parental Advisory)

Mickey Avalon (Parental Advisory)


Photo Gallery:
Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey
Avalon,_Mickey

View All Pictures


Related Artists:

Savage