Starpulse.com

B.o.B.

B.o.B.
Listen to B.o.B.
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Bobby Ray Simmons, Jr.
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 2006–present
Genres: Alternative Hip Hop, R&B

Bobby Ray Simmons, Jr. (born November 15, 1988), better known by his stage name B.o.B, is an American rapper, singer-songwriter and record producer. He is currently signed under the labels of Grand Hustle Records, Rebel Rock Entertainment, and Atlantic Records. In 2010 he released his debut album, “B.o.B Presents: The Adventures of Bobby Ray,” which reached #1 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart and was certified gold. The lead single featuring Bruno Mars, “Nothin' on You,” reached #1 on both the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart and the U.K. Singles chart. The song was nominated for three Grammys, including Record of the Year, at the 53rd Grammy Awards. “Airplanes,” featuring Hayley...

Continue Bio


Albums:

All Night Longer (It's The Kue Remix! Main)

All Night Longer (It's The Kue Remix! Radio)

John Doe (Feat. Sevyn Streeter)

Never Sleep To Dream (Feat. B.O.B & Marian Me…

Headband (Feat. 2 Chainz) [Coucheron Remix]

Underground Luxury

John Doe (Feat. Priscilla)

Airplanes (Feat. Hayley Williams Of Paramore)

We Still In This Bitch (Feat. T.I.And Juicy J…

More Albums


News:
One Direction Taylor Swift, Justin Bieber & One Direction To Headline Z100 Jingle Ball

Flo Rida Flo Rida, Cee Lo Green & B.o.B Unite For 'R You On The List' Tour

Justin Bieber Justin Bieber & Ryan Seacrest To Host Wango Tang Festival

B.o.B. Songwriter Sues Over B.o.B.'s Track 'Airplanes'


Photo Gallery:
B.o.B.
B.o.B.
B.o.B.
B.o.B.
B.o.B.
B.o.B.
B.o.B.
B.o.B.
B.o.B.
B.o.B.
B.o.B.
B.o.B.
B.o.B.
B.o.B.
B.o.B.
B.o.B.

View All Pictures


Videos:
The Wanted, Bieber, Swift Rock Annual Jingle Ball

KISS FM Announces Wango Tango Line-Up

B.O.B. On Grammy Noms

All Video News




Facebook:


Related Artists:

Professor Green Tinie Tempah Chipmunk N-Dubz The Wanted Olly Murs Jessie J