B Real

Listen to B Real
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: Louis Freese
Born: 1970/06/02
Birth Place: South Gate, California
Years Active: 1988-present.
Genres: Hip Hop, Rap Rock

Louis Freese, (born June 2, 1970) better known by his stage name B-Real, is an American rapper of Mexican and Afro-Cuban heritage. He is best known for being the lead rapper in hip hop group Cypress Hill, who debuted with their self-titled album ''Cypress Hill'' in 1991.


Prohibition Part 2


Running Yo Mouth (Feat. B-Real & Demrick)

All The Way Out (Feat. B-Real)

Say My Name (Feat. B Real)

Pay The Producer

The Harvest: Vol.1

Smoke N Mirrors

Ballin 4 Real

More Albums

Related Artists:

The Madd Rapper La Coka Nostra Noreaga DJ Muggs duhfuihfsifh78seft6etf3F3E Showbiz & A.G. Hi-Tek Esham