Starpulse.com

Baby Bash

Baby_Bash
Listen to Baby Bash
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Ronald Rey Bryant
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
Years Active: 1995—present
Genres: Hip Hop, Pop Rap, R&B

Ronnie Ray Bryant (born 1975), better known by his stage name Baby Bash (formerly Baby Beesh), is a Mexican-American rapper. From 1995 to 1998, he performed under the stage name Baby Beesh, as part of the Vallejo, California group Potna Duece, after which he changed the last part of the name to Bash. Bash's debut album entitled “Savage Dreams” was released on the independent label Dope House Records in 2001 and Universal Records signed him later that year. In 2003, Baby Bash released his first album on a major label, “Tha Smokin' Nephew,” and followed with “Super Saucy” in 2005. “Super Saucy” contained the hit single "Baby I'm Back", which featured Akon and peaked at #11 on ...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Ronnie Rey All Day

Get Paid (Feat. Baby Bash, Clyde Carson & Ton…

Rockin' On Me (Feat. Mickael & Baby Bash)

Certified Freak (Feat. Baeza) - Single

Light Up (Feat. Z-Ro, Berner & Baby-E) - Sing…

Sometimes (Allstars Edition)

Tango Tango (Feat. Baby Bash, Yo Yo Honey Sin…

Summertime Breeze (Clean Version) [Feat. Baby…

Get Wiggy

More Albums


News:
Paul Wall Paul Wall And Baby Bash Arrested For Marijuana Possession

OneRepublic OneRepublic Hits The Road In Support Of 'Dreaming Out Loud'

NOW 26 'NOW That's What I Call Music!' Vol. 26 And 'NOW That's What I Call Party Hits!' Released

OneRepublic Check Out OneRepublic, Their Debut CD, 'Dreaming Out Loud,' Is Due Nov. 20


Photo Gallery:
Baby_Bash
Baby_Bash
Baby_Bash
Baby_Bash
Baby_Bash
Baby_Bash
Baby_Bash
Baby_Bash
Baby_Bash
Baby_Bash
Baby_Bash
Baby_Bash
Baby_Bash
Baby_Bash
Baby_Bash
Baby_Bash

View All Pictures


Related Artists: