Starpulse.com

Adrienne Bailon

Bailon,_Adrienne

Biography:
Birth Name: Adrienne Eliza Bailon
Born: 1983/10/24
Birth Place: Lower East Side, Manhattan, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 1999–present
Genres: R&B, Pop, Hip-hop Latin Pop

Adrienne Eliza Bailon (born October 24, 1983) is an American actress, singer-songwriter, dancer, and television personality. She was a member of former girl groups 3LW and The Cheetah Girls, and is also known for her roles in the Disney Channel Original Movie of the same name and latter sequels which brought the group to prominence. She is currently a solo artist via Island Def Jam, as well as hosts afternoon programming and other events for MTV.

News:
Is Rob Kardashian Back On With Adrienne Bailon? Adrienne Bailon: 'The Rumors Are Going To Go Crazy'

Adreinne Bailon Are Adrienne Bailon And Rob Kardashian Getting Back Together?

Mexican-American Singer Selena Remembered on 20th Anniversary of Remembering Selena 20 Years After Her Death

Adrienne Bailon To Marry Longtime Boyfriend, Shows Off Engagemen Congratulations, Adrienne Bailon!


Photo Gallery:
Bailon,_Adrienne
Bailon,_Adrienne
Bailon,_Adrienne
Bailon,_Adrienne
Bailon,_Adrienne
Bailon,_Adrienne
Bailon,_Adrienne
Bailon,_Adrienne
Bailon,_Adrienne
Bailon,_Adrienne
Bailon,_Adrienne
Bailon,_Adrienne
Bailon,_Adrienne
Bailon,_Adrienne
Bailon,_Adrienne
Bailon,_Adrienne

View All Pictures


Videos:

Celebrities Love to Dress Up for Halloween

The Best Of HPL; Aug. 31

Adrienne Bailon at the Television Advocacy Awards

Show More Videos




Related Artists:

Kiely Williams Sabrina Bryan Chanel