Alex Band

Listen to Alex Band
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: Alexander Max Band
Born: 1981/06/08
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Years Active: 2000-Present
Genres: Rock

Alex Band (born Alexander Max Band, June 8, 1981, Los Angeles, California) is a solo musician best known for his work in his former band The Calling and their signature song "Wherever You Will Go" which peaked at #3 on the top 40 in 2001. As a solo artist he is well known for providing the vocals on the top 10 hit, "Why Don't You & I" in 2004. In 2008 he created his own record label and released a 5 song EP, ''Alex Band EP''. He currently resides in Los Angeles.


Without You

We've All Been There

Tonight (Single)

The Eccentric

Zderzenie Myśli

Hits Of The World

Hits Of The World, Vol. 2

After The Storm


Singer Abducted & Beaten In Michigan

The Calling Singer Alex Band Abducted, Beaten In Michigan

Show More Videos

Related Artists:

Janel Parrish Chelsea Staub Bratz