Starpulse.com

Travis Barker

Barker,_Travis
Listen to Travis Barker
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Travis Landon Barker
Born: 1975/11/14
Birth Place: Fontana, California, United States
Years Active: 1993–present
Genres: Punk Rock, Pop Punk, Hip Hop, Rap Metal, Alternative Rock, Post-hardcore, Rap Rock, Electronic Rock, Drum And Bass. Ska

Travis Landon Barker (born November 14, 1975) is an American musician, producer, entrepreneur, and the drummer for the American pop punk band Blink-182, as well as the alternative rock band +44, the rap rock band The Transplants, and the drummer for the alternative rock band Box Car Racer. He was a frequent collaborator with DJ AM, and together they formed TRV$DJAM. After the split of his first band, Feeble, Barker began playing for The Aquabats in 1996 as The Baron Von Tito. He recorded one album with them, “The Fury of the Aquabats!,” in 1997. His career took off when he joined up with pop punk band, Blink-182 in 1998. Barker has since established himself as a versatile drummer, produc...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Bad Man

100 (Feat. Kid Ink, Ty Dolla $ign, Iamsu!, & …

Cuz I'm Famous (Feat. Paul Wall, Hopsin, Yela…

Push 'em [Steve Aoki & Travis Barker Remix]

Cudi The Kid (Feat. Kid Cudi & Travis Barker)

Psycho White - Ep

Legendary (Radio Edit) [Feat. Travis Barker]

Legendary (Feat. Travis Barker)

Can A Drummer Get Some (Remix) (Edited)

More Albums


News:
'Fifty Shades Darker' Star Rita Ora Dating Blink-182 Musician Tr Rita Ora And Travis Barker Are Dating?

24 Celebs That Came Close To Death These Celebrities Came Close To Death

Celebrities That Turn 40 In 2015 Celebrities That Turn 40 In 2015

Travis Barker Travis Barker Turns Down Australian Blink 182 Tour Due To Fear Of Flying


Photo Gallery:
Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis
Barker,_Travis

View All Pictures


Videos:

Tom DeLonge on Blink-182: 'We Do Have a Future Together'

Travis Barker's Kids Just Won the 2016 Grammys Red Carpet

Gerard Butler and Rita Ora Hooking Up?

Show More Videos




Related Artists:

Slaughterhouse Skylar Grey Meek Mill Bad Meets Evil Crooked I Kreayshawn Diplo Big Krizz Kaliko