Starpulse.com

Victoria Beckham

Beckham,_Victoria
Listen to Victoria Beckham
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Victoria Caroline Adams
Born: 1974/04/17
Birth Place: Harlow, Essex, England
Genres: Instrumental, Pop, Rock

Victoria Beckham (born Victoria Caroline Adams, April 17, 1974) is an English singer-songwriter, dancer, model, actress, fashion designer and businesswoman. In the late 1990s, Beckham rose to fame with the all-female pop group Spice Girls and was dubbed Posh Spice by the July 1996 issue of the British pop music magazine Top of the Pops. After the Spice Girls split, she began a solo pop music career. In August 2000, Beckham released her first solo single, “Out of Your Mind” in collaboration with Dane Bowers and Truesteppers. “Out Of Your Mind” debuted at #2 on the UK Singles chart. Her next single as a solo artist, “Not Such An Innocent Girl,” was released in September 2001 and d...

Continue Bio


Albums:

A Mind Of Its Own

Not Such An Innocent Girl (3-Track Maxi-Singl…

Victoria Beckham


News:
Victoria Beckham Divorce Rumors Circulate After News That David Victoria Beckham Headed For Divorce?

Victoria Beckham Divorce? Former Spice Girl Looking Thin, Stress Victoria Beckham Split?

Victoria Beckham To Design BFF Eva Longoria's Wedding Gown? Dres Eva Longoria's BFF Victoria Beckham To Design Star's 'Romantic' Wedding Dress?

Victoria Beckham Victoria Beckham Has A Dangerous Obsession (Report)


Photo Gallery:
Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria
Beckham,_Victoria

View All Pictures


Videos:

Beckham Boys Featured On Vogue China Cover

Victoria Beckham Shares Photo of the Wedding Dress She Designed for Eva Longoria

La Boda de Eva Longoria y José Bastón

Show More Videos



Facebook:


Popular Movies and Television:
2003-03-12 Bend It Like Beckham
1998-01-23 Spice World
2009 Idol Gives Back 3
2009 SpongeBob SquarePants: The Clash of Triton
2007 Barbara Walters Presents The 10 Most Fascinating People of 2007
2007 Idol Gives Back 2
2006 NBC / Victoria Beckham Reality Project
2006 Victoria Beckham: Coming to America

More Credits