Starpulse.com

Belinda

Belinda
Listen to Belinda
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Belinda Peregrín Schüll
Born: 1989/08/15
Birth Place: Mexico City, Mexico
Years Active: 2000–present
Genres: Pop, Pop Rock, Latin Pop

Belinda Peregrín Schüll (born August 15, 1989 in Madrid, Spain), is a Latin Grammy Award nominated Mexican singer, songwriter and actress. She is best known for her dual role playing identical twins Mariana Cantú and Silvana Del Valle in popular Mexican children's telenovela, ''Cómplices Al Rescate''.

Albums:

Proud

Catarsis

En La Obscuridad

Te Voy A Esperar

En El Amor Hay Que Perdonar (Balada)

En El Amor Hay Que Perdonar (Regular Version)

Marisma Ep

El Aire Que Respiro

For Real

More Albums


News:

Photo Gallery:
Belinda
Belinda
Belinda
Belinda
Belinda
Belinda
Belinda
Belinda
Belinda
Belinda
Belinda
Belinda
Belinda
Belinda
Belinda
Belinda

View All Pictures


Related Artists:

Fanny Lú