Benny Benassi

Listen to Benny Benassi
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: Marco Benassi
Birth Place: Milan, Italy
Years Active: Late 1980s – present
Genres: House, Electro House, Techno

Benny Benassi (born Marco Benassi, July 13, 1967) is a Grammy Award winning Italian DJ and producer of electro house music. Benassi often works with vocalists Paul French and Violeta, who are collectively known as The Biz. Benassi also broadcasts a radio show titled “The Benny Benassi Show” on Sirius XM Radio's channel Area. A native of Reggio Emilia, DJ/producer Benassi started DJing alongside cousin Alle Benassi in the late 1980s in their hometown, before moving to Larry Pignagnoli's Off Limits production studio in the mid 1990s, creating music for various acts, including Whigfield, J.K. and Ally & Jo. Benassi first hit the dance floor with his own projects in 2001 with the singl...

Continue Bio


Who I Am (Back To The Future Mix)

Who I Am

I Wanna Be Disco

I Wanna Be Disco (Radio Edit)

Shooting Helicopters (Sapele Remix)

Aphrodisiak (Extended Edit)

Gangsta (Radio Edit)

Shooting Helicopters (Radio Edit)

Dance The Pain Away

More Albums

Photo Gallery:

Chris Brown Reveals His New Album 'Fortune'

Details For Groove Cruise 2013 Are Released

All Video News

Related Artists:

Nero Rivaz David Guetta Dancestars Keys N Krates Zeds Dead