Starpulse.com

Benjamin Orr


Biography:
Birth Name: Benjamin Orzechowski
Born: 1947/09/08
Birth Place: Lakewood, Ohio
Died: 2000/10/03
Years Active: 1965 - 2000
Genres: Rock, Pop

Benjamin Orr (September 8, 1947 - October 3, 2000) was the bass guitar player and one of the vocalists for the rock based band The Cars. He sang several of The Cars' greatest hits, including "Bye, Bye Love", "Just What I Needed", "Moving in Stereo", "Let's Go", and "Drive".

Albums:

Live By The Waterside "Just What I Needed " F…

Live By The Waterside "Bye Bye Love" Ft Benja…

The Lace


Related Artists:

Alan Parsons Andy Gibb Sniff 'N' The Tears Saga Frida Bob Welch Robbie Dupree Lou Gramm England Dan