Beres Hammond

Listen to Beres Hammond
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: Hugh Beresford Hammond
Born: 1955/08/28
Birth Place: Annotto Bay, Jamaica
Years Active: 1972-present
Genres: Reggae

Beres Hammond (born Hugh Beresford Hammond, 28 August 1955, Annotto Bay, Saint Mary, Jamaica) is a reggae singer known in particular for his romantic lovers rock and soulful voice. While his career began in the 1970s, he reached his greatest success in the 1990s.


One Life To Live

One Life To Live (EP)

Mr. Fix It

One Love, One Life

Beres Hammond And Friends

Walk Through The Door (Feat. Beres Hammond) -…

Have A Nice Weekend

Just A Man

Beres Hammond-Have A Nice Weekend

More Albums

Related Artists:

Frankie Paul Khago Glen Washington Bushman Warrior King Tony Rebel