Starpulse.com

Beyonce

Beyonce
Listen to Beyonce
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Beyoncé Giselle Knowles
Born: 1981/09/04
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
Years Active: 1997–present
Genres: R&B, Pop, Soul, Dance-pop

Beyoncé Giselle Knowles (born September 4, 1981), often known simply as Beyoncé, is an American Pop/R&B singer, songwriter, actress and fashion designer. Born and raised in Houston, Texas, she enrolled in various performing arts schools and was first exposed to singing and dancing competitions as a child. Knowles rose to fame in the late 1990s as the lead singer of the R&B girl group Destiny's Child, one of the world's best-selling girl groups of all time. In June 2003, during the hiatus of Destiny's Child, Knowles released her debut solo album, “Dangerously in Love,” which became one of the most successful albums of that year, and signaled her viability as a solo artist. The a...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Crazy In Love

Erotic Piano: A Piano Tribute To 50 Shades Of…

Standing On The Sun Remix

Drunk In Love Remix

Flawless Remix

Blow Remix

BEYONCÉ

7/11

Ring Off

More Albums


News:
Beyoncé Sounds Fearless And Unapologetic On 'Lemonade' Beyoncé Sounds Fearless And Unapologetic On 'Lemonade'

Beyonce Beyonce Played Part In Determining NFL Schedule

Beyonce Files Lawsuit Against 'Feyonce' Beyonce Sues!

Beyonce Divorce? Rumors Circulate After Dinner Party 'Goes Wrong Beyonce Divorce Rumors Circulate Again


Photo Gallery:
Beyonce
Beyonce
Beyonce
Beyonce
Beyonce
Beyonce
Beyonce
Beyonce
Beyonce
Beyonce
Beyonce
Beyonce
Beyonce
Beyonce
Beyonce
Beyonce

View All Pictures


Videos:

Beyonce widmet ihrem Ehemann Jay Z ein Lied

6 Things You Didn't Know About Beyonce's Lemonade

Everything Your Favorite Stars Have Ever Worn to the Met Gala

Show More Videos



Facebook:


Popular Movies:

Epic

Obsessed

Cadillac Records

The Pink Panther

Dreamgirls

Fade to Black

The Fighting Temptations

Austin Powers in Goldmember

More Credits


Related Artists: