Starpulse.com

Big Boi

Big_Boi

Biography:
Birth Name: Antwan André Patton
Born: 1975/02/01
Birth Place: Savannah, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 1991–present
Genres: Southern Hip Hop, Alternative Hip Hop, Funk

Big Boi (born Antwan André Patton, February 1, 1975) is an American rapper, songwriter, record producer and actor, best known for being a member of American hip hop duo OutKast alongside André 3000. His work in the duo has produced six studio albums. OutKast issued their first album in 1994, “Southernplayalisticadillacmuzik” followed in 1996 by “ATLiens,” “Aquemini” in 1998 and “Stankonia” in 2000. In 2003 André 3000 released "The Love Below" and Big Boi “Speakerboxxx.” The two albums were packaged together as “Speakerboxxx/The Love Below” under the OutKast name. “Speakerboxxx” featured a style similar to OutKast's previous efforts, while “The Love Below” ...

Continue Bio


Albums:

U Got Me!!! (Radio Edit)

Vicious Lies And Dangerous Rumors (Explicit V…

Vicious Lies And Dangerous Rumors (Deluxe Exp…

Vicious Lies And Dangerous Rumors (Edited Ver…

Mama Told Me (Edited Version)

Mama Told Me (Explicit Version)

She Said Ok (Edited Version)

She Said Ok (Explicit Version)

Gossip (Edited Version)

More Albums


News:
Outkast Outkast To Reunite At Coachella In 2014?

Vicious Lies and Dangerous Rumors Big Boi's "Vicious Lies and Dangerous Rumors" Review

Outkast Andre 3000: 'There Are No Plans For Another Outkast Album'

Big Boi Big Boi Laughs Off Arrest After Posting Bail


Photo Gallery:
Big_Boi
Big_Boi
Big_Boi
Big_Boi
Big_Boi
Big_Boi
Big_Boi
Big_Boi
Big_Boi
Big_Boi
Big_Boi
Big_Boi
Big_Boi
Big_Boi
Big_Boi
Big_Boi

View All Pictures


Videos:
Outkast -- Reunited At Coachella ... While Prince Watches On

Big Boi Confirms OutKast Have No Plans To Release New Album, Says Their Focus Is On Festival Tour

What Has Outkast Been Up To Since Their Split?

Big Boi's Wife Files for Divorce

All Video News


Related Artists:

Big K.R.I.T. Slaughterhouse Pusha T