Starpulse.com

Big Tuck

Big_Tuck

Biography:
Birth Name: Cedric Tuck
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Genres: Southern Rap

Cedric Lee Juan Tuck, mostly known by his rap or stage name Big Tuck, is an African-American rapper born in Dallas, Texas. He is a member of the Dallas rap group Dirty South Rydaz. Big Tuck was born on March 29, 1979. He grew up in Queen City, South Dallas, where he attended Lincoln High School, and studied music at the University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff. He dropped out of college and moved back to South Dallas to take up performing rap music. He joined a seven piece band Dirty South Rydaz and recorded a successful independent solo album, ''Purple Hulk'', in 2004 that led to Big Tuck and Dirty South Rydaz being signed by Universal in November 2005. In 2006, he released the album, ''Tha Abs...

Continue Bio


Albums:

You Don’t Do What We Do

I Dont Want Yo Girl (Feat. Big Tuck)

Hell On ‘em [Screwed]

Tha Absolute Truth (Parental Advisory)

Tha Absolute Truth (Edited)

Purple Hulk [Swishahouse Mix](Parental Adviso…

Purple Hulk (Parental Advisory)

Hell On ‘em

The Polar Bear (Dj Smallz Mix)

More Albums


Photo Gallery:
Big_Tuck
Big_Tuck
Big_Tuck
Big_Tuck
Big_Tuck
Big_Tuck
Big_Tuck
Big_Tuck
Big_Tuck
Big_Tuck

Related Artists:

Tum Tum Mr. Pookie & Mr. Lucci DJ Fletch Twisted Black Trae & Z-Ro Fat Pat E.S.G.