Starpulse.com

Ryan Bingham

Bingham,_Ryan
Listen to Ryan Bingham
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: George Ryan Bingham
Born: 1981/03/31
Birth Place: Hobbs, New Mexico, United States
Years Active: 2006–present
Genres: Roots Rock

Ryan Bingham (born March 31, 1981) is an Americana singer-songwriter currently based in Los Angeles, California. Bingham was born in Hobbs, New Mexico and grew up in West Texas. He spent several years on the rodeo circuit, having begun bull-riding in his late teens. His bandmates The Dead Horses, currently include Matthew Smith (drums), Corby Schaub (guitar and mandolin) and Elijah Ford (bass). After issuing two self-released albums, “Wishbone Saloon” and “Dead Horses,” the latter distributed by Lone Star Music, Bingham was signed to Lost Highway Records, who issued his major label debut, “Mescalito,” in October 2007. It was produced by former Black Crowes guitarist Marc Ford. ...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Until I'm One With You

Tomorrowland

Junky Star

Roadhouse Sun

Mescalito


Photo Gallery:
Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan
Bingham,_Ryan

View All Pictures


Videos:
53rd Annual Grammy Awards Red Carpet

All Video News


Related Artists:

Wade Bowen Roger Creager Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit