Starpulse.com

Birdman

Birdman
Listen to Birdman
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Bryan Williams
Born: 1969/02/15
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
Years Active: 1990-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Bryan Williams (born February 15, 1969), better known by his stage name Birdman or Baby, is an American rapper and record executive from New Orleans, Louisiana. He is the co-founder of Cash Money Records and one half of the duo Big Tymers. Along with his releases with Big Tymers and for his solo career, Birdman recorded a collaboration album and numerous tracks with Lil Wayne. He used his first moniker B-32 (Baby with the 32 Golds) and released his only independent album “I Need a Bag of Dope” in 1993. In 1997, he joined rapper Mannie Fresh to form the duo Big Tymers. Big Tymers debuted in 1998 with the album "How Ya Luv That?" and went on to release "I Got That Work" in 2000 and "Hood...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Shout Out (Edited Version)

Shout Out (Explicit Version)

Born Stunna (Single)(Parental Advisory)

Born Stunna (Single)(Edited)

Dark Shades (Explicit Version)

Dark Shades (Edited Version)

B-Boyz (Edited Version)

B-Boyz (Explicit Version)

Born Stunna (Feat. Rick Ross) (Edited Version…

More Albums


News:
Birdman Buys Justin Bieber A $2 Million Bugatti Veyron Birdman Buys Justin Bieber A $2 Million Bugatti Veyron

Limp Bizkit Limp Bizkit & Lil Wayne Single Drops Next Week

Limp Bizkit Limp Bizkit Joins Birdman's Record Label

Birdman Birdman Bets $5 Million On New England Patriots To Win Super Bowl XLVI


Photo Gallery:
Birdman
Birdman
Birdman
Birdman
Birdman
Birdman
Birdman
Birdman
Birdman
Birdman
Birdman
Birdman
Birdman
Birdman
Birdman
Birdman

View All Pictures


Videos:
'Birdman' Mini Trailer

'Jimmy Kimmel Live!': Edward Norton on Birdman

Lingerie Clad Emma Stone to Make Broadway Debut

Keyshia Cole's Mother -- I Want a Piece of Birdman, Too!

All Video News





Related Artists:

Meek Mill French Montana 2 Chainz Doughboyz Cashout Pusha T