Starpulse.com

Bobby

Bobby-spm177824
Listen to Bobby
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Bobby Wilson
Born: 1980/02/27
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 1996–present
Genres: R&B

Bobby Wilson (born on February 27, 1980), also known by his stage name Bobby V (previously known as Bobby Valentino), is an American recording artist (his nickname being "Valentino" because he was due to be born on Valentine's Day). He is now known as Bobby V due to a lawsuit involving an English singer, song writer and musician who has been recording and performing under the name Bobby Valentino for over 35 years. Bobby V entered the music scene in 1996 as a member of the R&B youth quartet Mista, at this time using his real name, Bobby Wilson. Under the production of Organized Noize the group released their self-titled debut album, which produced the chart topping single, "Blackberry ...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Anonymous Hit Pack (3-Track Maxi-Single)

Special Occasion

Turn The Page (Single)

Disturbing Tha Peace Presents Bobby Valentino

Slow Down


Related Artists:

Ryan Leslie Case