Starpulse.com

Jon Bon Jovi

Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Listen to Jon Bon Jovi
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: John Francis Bongiovi, Jr.
Born: 1962/03/02
Birth Place: Sayreville, New Jersey
Years Active: 1978-Present
Genres: Hard Rock, Glam Metal, Heavy Metal

Jon Bon Jovi (born John Francis Bongiovi, Jr.; March 2, 1962) is an American musician, songwriter and actor, best known as the lead singer and founder of band Bon Jovi. He is also the owner of the Philadelphia Soul who are expected to return for the 2011 Arena Football League season. Throughout his career, he has released two solo albums and eleven studio albums with his band which have sold over 120 million albums worldwide. As a solo artist, he has numerous awards for his work, including a Golden Globe and an Academy Award nomination for his solo hit: Blaze of Glory. He was awarded an honorary Doctorate of Humanities from Monmouth University in 2001. He campaigned for Al Gore in the 2000 ...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Beautiful Day (From Finding Neverland The Alb…

Down To The Bar

Whole Lot Of Leavin'

Have A Nice Day

Destination Anywhere

Blaze Of Glory


News:
Rumor Patrol: Josh Duggar Admits He Molested Young Girls, Raven Rumor Patrol: Josh Duggar Admits He Molested Young Girls & More

Jon Bon Jovi What Would Jon Bon Jovi Be Doing If He 'Wasn’t A Rock Star'?

The Top 10 VMA Performances of All Time The Top 10 VMA Performances of All Time

Male Celebs We Like Better With Long Hair Mane Attraction: Male Celebs We Like Better With Long Hair


Photo Gallery:
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon
Bon_Jovi,_Jon

View All Pictures


Videos:
Tuesday's Showbiz Round-Up

Jon Bon Jovi's Dad Cooks With JD

Make Pasta the Bongiovi Way

Taylor Swift Tops Billboard List of Top Music Earners.

All Video News





Related Artists:

Kix