Starpulse.com

Bone Crusher

Bone_Crusher

Biography:
Birth Name: Wayne Hardnett, Jr.
Born: 1971/08/23
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.
Years Active: 2003 - present
Genres: Hip Hop, Dirty South, Crunk, R&B

Wayne Hardnett, Jr. (born August 23, 1971), better known by his stage name Bone Crusher, is an American rapper/singer based in Atlanta. He debuted in 2003 with his first solo album ''AttenCHUN!'', which featured the single "Never Scared", used as the theme for the 2003 Atlanta Braves and also found in the video game Madden NFL 2004.

Albums:

I Know You Want It (Clean) [Feat. Pitbull & B…

I Know You Want It (Feat. Pitbull & Bone Crus…

I Know You Want It (Remix) [Feat. Pitbull & B…

Blvd. Of Broken Bones

Let The Beat Go (Extended Version) (Feat. Bon…

Loyalty...Presidential Grindin (Feat. Bone Cr…

Knocked Out (Feat. Bone Crusher) - Single

Forever Grippin' The Grain (2-Track Single)

Round (Single)

More Albums


News:

Photo Gallery:
Bone_Crusher
Bone_Crusher

Related Artists: