Booker Little

Listen to Booker Little
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: Booker Little, Jr.
Born: 1938/04/02
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, United States
Died: 1961/10/05
Genres: Hard Bop, Avant-garde Jazz

Booker Little, Jr (April 2, 1938 - October 5, 1961) was an American jazz trumpeter and composer.


Bee Tee's Minor Plea

Save Your Love For Me - The Ballads Album

Looking Ahead

Booker Little And Friend (Remastered 2013)

Booker Little 4 & Max Roach

Essential Jazz Masters

Max Roach: Candid Roach

Complete Quartet Recordings (Bonus Track Vers…

Out Front

More Albums

Related Artists:

Peter Thomas Sound Orchester Joe Henderson Stanley Turrentine McCoy Tyner Rahsaan Roland Kirk