Starpulse.com

Leo Brouwer

Listen to Leo Brouwer
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Juan Leovigildo Brouwer Mezquida
Born: 1939/03/01
Birth Place: Havana, Cuba
Years Active: 1968-
Genres: Folkloric, Aleatoric, Atonal

Juan Leovigildo Brouwer Mezquida (born March 1, 1939) in Havana, is a Cuban composer, conductor and guitarist .

Albums:

Tarantos

Double Virtuoso

Leo Brouwer: Music For Bandurria & Guitar

Brouwer, Clerch, Del Puerto, Arango & De Luci…

Brouwer: Music For 2 Guitars

Guitar Recital: Eren Süalp

The Legend Of Hagoromo

Musik Zwischen Zwei Welten

Lil Lite O Mine: Flute Music By Composers Of …

More Albums