Starpulse.com

Chris Brown

Brown,_Chris
Listen to Chris Brown
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Christopher Maurice Brown
Born: 1989/05/05
Birth Place: Tappahannock, Virginia, United States
Years Active: 2005–present
Genres: R&B, Pop, Urban, Hip Hop Soul

Christopher Maurice "Chris" Brown (born May 5, 1989) is an American R&B singer-songwriter, dancer and actor. Brown's self-titled debut album was released in 2005, and reached #2 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart in the U.S. and charted in the Top 10 of several other music markets. It was certified double platinum in the U.S. The album's lead single, "Run It!," featuring rapper Juelz Santana, peaked at #1 on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart, and spent a month atop the chart. “Chris Brown” also includes the U.S. Top 10 singles "Yo (Excuse Me Miss)" and "Say Goodbye,” as well as the U.S. R&B Top 5 singles "Gimme That" featuring Lil Wayne, and "Poppin'.” In 2006, Brown assiste...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Back To Sleep (Legends Remix)

Grass Ain't Greener

Back To Sleep Remix

Who's Gonna (Nobody) Remix

Royalty (Deluxe Version)

Royalty

Anyway

Wrist

Fine By Me

More Albums


News:
Chris Brown Chris Brown Opens Up

chris brown Chris Brown 'Helped' Along Trump Rally Cancellation?

Chris Brown Gave Daughter Royalty, 1, Asthma By Smoking, Claims Did Chris Brown Cause His Daughter's Asthma?

10 Musicians Who Have Evolved Over the Years 10 Musicians Who Have Switched Up Their Styles Over The Years


Photo Gallery:
Brown,_Chris
Brown,_Chris
Brown,_Chris
Brown,_Chris
Brown,_Chris
Brown,_Chris
Brown,_Chris
Brown,_Chris
Brown,_Chris
Brown,_Chris
Brown,_Chris
Brown,_Chris
Brown,_Chris
Brown,_Chris
Brown,_Chris
Brown,_Chris

View All Pictures


Videos:

Chris Brown hatte endlich einen guten Tag im Gericht

Chris Brown Wins in Court

Chris Brown Finally Had a Good Day in Court

Show More Videos




Popular Movies:

Battle of the Year 3D

Think Like A Man

Takers

Stomp the Yard

This Christmas

More Credits


Related Artists:

August Alsina Kid Ink TGT Bryson Tiller DJ Mustard Eric Bellinger Big Sean