Starpulse.com

Ane Brun

Brun,_Ane

Biography:
Birth Name: Ane Brunvoll
Born: 1976/03/10
Birth Place: Molde, Norway
Years Active: 1998-present
Genres: Singer-songwriter

Ane Brun, real name ''Ane Brunvoll'' is a songwriter, guitarist and vocalist, born in Molde, Norway in 1976. Since 2003 she has recorded six albums, three of which are studio albums, a live dvd and a collection of duets. She has lived in Stockholm, Sweden since 2001, where she writes, records and runs her own label (Balloon Ranger Recordings) when not on tour.

Albums:

Rarities

Songs 2003-2013

Fly On The Windscreen

It All Starts With One

Do You Remember Ep

Balloon Ranger

My Lover Will Go

Rubber & Soul

Song No. 6

More Albums


Photo Gallery:
Brun,_Ane
Brun,_Ane

Related Artists:

Catherine Feeny