Starpulse.com

Luke Bryan

Bryan,_Luke
Listen to Luke Bryan
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Thomas Luther Bryan
Born: 1976/07/17
Birth Place: Leesburg, Georgia, USA
Years Active: 2006-present
Genres: Country

Thomas Luther "Luke" Bryan (born July 17, 1976, in Leesburg, Texas) is an American country music artist. He moved to Nashville in 2001 and landed a deal as a songwriter within two months. Among his first cuts was the title track of Travis Tritt's 2005 album, “My Honky Tonk History.” An A&R representative at Capitol Records saw Bryan perform at a club, and signed him to a recording contract. His debut single, “All My Friends Say,” was released in early 2007, just as country music artist Billy Currington was climbing the Hot Country Songs charts with “Good Directions,” which Bryan wrote. “Good Directions” spent three weeks at #1 on the Billboard Hot Country Songs chart in...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Kill The Lights

Huntin', Fishin' And Lovin' Every Day

Strip It Down

Kick The Dust Up

Spring Break...Checkin' Out

Games

Spring Breakdown

Crash My Party (Deluxe)

Spring Break 6...Like We Ain't Ever

More Albums


News:
Weekend TV Guide: 'The Simpsons' Takes On 'Orange Is The New Bla 'The Simpsons' Takes On 'Orange Is The New Black'

Good Blood, Bad Blood, Young Blood… 12 'Bloody' Great Songs 12 'Bloody' Great Songs

Drake And Future Take ‘What A Time To Be Alive’ To No. 1 Drake And Future Take Top Honors

The Weeknd Makes It Three Weeks At No. 1 On Billboard The Weeknd Keeps Top Spot For Third Week


Photo Gallery:
Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke
Bryan,_Luke

View All Pictures


Videos:

CMT Music Awards Lineup Revealed

EXCLUSIVE: Luke Bryan Teases Collaboration With Blake Shelton

Rascal Flatts Weigh in on Dierks Bentley & Luke Bryan

Show More Videos



Facebook:


Related Artists:

Brantley Gilbert Florida Georgia Line Cole Swindell