Starpulse.com

Bubba Sparxxx

Bubba_Sparxxx

Biography:
Birth Name: Warren Anderson Mathis
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, Athens, Georgia
Genres: Hip Hop, Country Rap

Warren Anderson Mathis was born on March 6, 1977, grew up in LaGrange, Georgia and is a rap artist. Mathis is known by his stage name Bubba Sparxxx and is well-known for his hit single, “Ms. New Booty,” which peaked at #7 on the U.S charts. Mathis was introduced rap music at a young age by school friends; he was instantly hooked on mixtapes that came from New York City. Mathis began listening to artists, such as 2 Live Crew, and eventually built himself up to the west coast gangsta rap music of N.W.A and OutKast. While Mathis excelled at football and was on his high school team, achieving all-region honors in his senior year, rap music was his first love. Once Mathis graduated from high...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Made On Mccosh Mill Road

Roll With Me (Feat. Chris Hurt)

The Labyrinth (Feat. Bubba Sparxxx)

Baby Wussup (Feat. Bubba Sparxxx)

Pain Management

The Otherside

Take The House (Single)

Make You Move (Feat. Bubba Sparxxx & Syn Soun…

Country Folks (Feat. Colt Ford)

More Albums


Photo Gallery:
Bubba_Sparxxx
Bubba_Sparxxx
Bubba_Sparxxx
Bubba_Sparxxx
Bubba_Sparxxx
Bubba_Sparxxx
Bubba_Sparxxx
Bubba_Sparxxx
Bubba_Sparxxx
Bubba_Sparxxx
Bubba_Sparxxx
Bubba_Sparxxx
Bubba_Sparxxx
Bubba_Sparxxx
Bubba_Sparxxx
Bubba_Sparxxx

Related Artists: