Starpulse.com

Michael Buble

Buble,_Michael
Listen to Michael Buble
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Michael Steven Bublé
Born: 1975/09/09
Birth Place: Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada
Years Active: 1996 – present
Genres: Vocal, Big Band, Jazz, Easy Listening, Soft Rock

Michael Steven Bublé (born September 9, 1975) is a Canadian singer. He has won several awards, including two Grammy Awards and multiple Juno Awards. Bublé has sold more than 25 million albums worldwide. "Michael Bublé," the singer's debut album, was released in February 2003 by 143 Records/Reprise Records. Chart success in the U.K., U.S., Australia and elsewhere soon followed with the album going platinum and reaching the Top 10 of the album charts in the U.K., Canada and going all the way to #1 in Australia where it reached 7x platinum. The album also reached the Top 50 of the Billboard 200 Albums chart. His version of "Kissing a Fool" by George Michael was released as a single from th...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Real Real Gone

Christmas (Deluxe Special Edition)

To Be Loved (Deluxe Version)

To Be Loved

The Michael Bublé Collection

Christmas

Call Me Irresponsible

Michael Bublé

Crazy Love

More Albums


News:
Michael Buble Michael Buble Shares Some Exciting News

Michael Buble's Son Hospitalized: Toddler Was Burned By Scalding Michael Buble's Son Rushed To The Hospital Following Burn Scare

Celebrities That Turn 40 In 2015 Celebrities That Turn 40 In 2015

5 Christmas Songs To Get In The Holiday Mood 5 Christmas Songs To Get You In The Holiday Spirit


Photo Gallery:
Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael
Buble,_Michael

View All Pictures


Videos:
Priscilla Presley Celebrates New Elvis Album

Ira the Puppet Declares His Love for Mel B

Michael Bublé and Wife Luisana Lopilato Expecting Baby No. 2

Michael Buble Announces Baby Number 2 in Cutest Way Ever

All Video News


Popular Movies and Television:
2005-06-21 Totally Blonde
2000-09-15 Duets
2013 Michael Bublé's 3rd Annual Christmas Special
2013 NBC/ Untitled Michael Buble Christmas Special
2012 Michael Buble Christmas Special
2012 NBC / Michael Buble Holiday Special
2011 Great Performances
2011 Tony Bennett: Duets II

More Credits


Related Artists:

Michael Bubble Olly Murs Will Young