Starpulse.com

Eric Burdon

Burdon,_Eric
Listen to Eric Burdon
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Eric Victor Burdon
Born: 1941/05/11
Birth Place: Walker, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Years Active: 1960–present
Genres: Rock, Blues-rock, R&B, Funk Rock, Psychedelic Rock, Hard Rock, Alternative Rock, Heavy Metal, Glam Rock, Crossover

Eric Victor Burdon (born 11 May 1941; Walker, Newcastle upon Tyne) is best known as a founding member and vocalist of The Animals, a rock band formed in Newcastle, England, his funk rock band War and his aggressive stage performance.

Albums:

House Of The Rising Sun

Eric Burdon

Music Of The 60's

Guilty!

Newcastle (Live)

Lo Mejor De Eric Burdon

Raw In Holland '13 (Live From Zwarte Cross Fe…

This Is Eric Burdon

The Deluxe Collection: Eric Burdon

More Albums


News:

Photo Gallery:
Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric
Burdon,_Eric

View All Pictures


Related Artists:

Eric Burdon & War Eric Burdon & The Animals Small Faces The Ides Of March The Chambers Brothers