Starpulse.com

Busdriver

Busdriver
Listen to Busdriver
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Regan John Farquhar
Born: 1978/02/12
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Years Active: 1996-present
Genres: Hip Hop, Alternative Hip Hop, Abstract Hip-hop, Experimental Hip Hop

Busdriver (born Regan John Farquhar February 12, 1978) is a rapper from Los Angeles currently signed to Epitaph Records.

Albums:

Bass Moves Space

Nails In The Coffin

Beaus$eros

Atm

Jhelli Beam

Ellen Disingenuous (Single)

Sun Shower (4-Track Maxi-Single)

Roadkill Overcoat

Avantcore

More Albums


Photo Gallery:
Busdriver
Busdriver
Busdriver
Busdriver

Related Artists:

Themselves Eyedea & Abilities Aceyalone Apathy Sole Del The Funky Homosapien Living Legends