Starpulse.com

Jeremy Camp

Camp,_Jeremy
Listen to Jeremy Camp
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Jeremy Thomas Camp
Born: 1978/01/12
Birth Place: Lafayette, Indiana
Years Active: 2000–present
Genres: Contemporary Christian, Christian Rock

Jeremy Thomas Camp (born January 12, 1978) is a contemporary Christian musician from Lafayette, Indiana. Camp has released seven albums, four of them RIAA-certified as Gold and two are live albums, and 17 number-one hit songs. Camp is also an ordained minister. Camp has scored fourteen #1 Christian music hits (six from his first album, “Stay”). His first single was "Understand.” Jeremy scored Christian music top spots for "Take You Back" and "Lay Down My Pride". He also was voted the Best Male Artist in the 2005 Reader’s Choice Music Awards in the Christianity Today magazine. Camp was also ASCAP 2005 Songwriter of the Year and won the Dove Award for the Male Vocalist of the Year fo...

Continue Bio


Albums:

I Will Follow (Deluxe Edition)

I Will Follow

Christ In Me

I Will Follow (You Are With Me)

Living Word

He Knows

Tonight/When It's Over

Beyond Measure (Special Edition)

Reckless

More Albums


News:

Photo Gallery:
Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy
Camp,_Jeremy

View All Pictures


Related Artists:

for King & Country 33Miles