Starpulse.com

Canibus

Listen to Canibus
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Germaine Williams
Born: 1974/12/09
Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica
Years Active: 1993-Present
Genres: Hip Hop

Germaine Williams, better known by his stage name Canibus, is an American rapper. He is a part of supergroup The HRSMN. Canibus rose to fame in the early nineties. He is well known for his grudge against LL Cool J and Eminem.

Albums:

Call You (The Addict Prequel) [Feat. Chaz Ult…

Rise From The Ashes (Feat. Canibus)

Time Flys, Life Dies... Phoenix Rise (Deluxe …

Time Flys, Life Dies... Phoenix Rise (Super D…

Time Flys, Life Dies... Phoenix Rise (Instrum…

Time Flys, Life Dies... Phoenix Rise

The Masterpiece Collection

Fait Accompli (Deluxe Edition)

Fait Accompli

More Albums


News:

Related Artists:

Jeru The Damaja Canibus & Phoenix Orion Onyx Wu-Syndicate Ras Kass Termanology Black Moon