Starpulse.com

Cappadonna

Cappadonna-spm5040

Biography:
Birth Name: Darryl Hill
Born: 1969/09/18
Birth Place: Staten Island, New York City, New York
Years Active: 1995-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Darryl Hill (born September 18, 1969) best known by his stage name Cappadonna, is an American rapper, a member of New York rap group Theodore Unit and is a member of the Wu-Tang Clan.

Albums:

Hook Off (Collectors Edition)

Wu South

Eyrth, Wynd & Fyre/Love, Anger Emotion (Part …

The Pilgrimage

225 Rounds (Feat. U-God, Cappadonna, Bronze N…

Wu South Vol.1 The Perscription

American Dreamer (Feat. Cappadonna And Rally)

The Cappatilize Project (Parental Advisory)

Slang Prostitution (Parental Advisory)

More Albums


Related Artists:

Gravediggaz Capone-N-Noreaga Brand Nubian Afu-Ra