Starpulse.com

Chamillionaire

Chamillionaire
Listen to Chamillionaire
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Hakeem Seriki
Born: 1979/11/28
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
Years Active: 1998–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Hakeem Seriki (born November 28, 1979), better known by his stage name Chamillionaire, is an American rapper, singer, philanthropist, and CEO of Chamillitary Entertainment. Chamillionaire is also the founder and an original member of The Color Changin' Click. He began his career independently with local releases in 2002, including collaboration album “Get Ya Mind Correct” with fellow Houston rapper Paul Wall which went on to sell over 150,000 copies. He signed to Universal Records in 2005 and released his first major solo album “The Sound of Revenge” under Universal. The album debuted and peaked at number 10 on the Billboard 200 album chart in the United States. It included hit...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Get It (Feat. Futuristic, Chamillionaire & Ku…

Some Things Never Change

Show Love (Feat. D.A.)

Major Pain 1.5

This My World (Feat. Big K.R.I.T.)

When Ya On (Feat. Nipsey Hussle)

The Main Event (Single)(Parental Advisory)

The Main Event (Edited)

Good Morning (Single)

More Albums


News:
Kid Cudi Kid Cudi Trashes Stage Down Under?

Chamillionaire Chamillionaire: 'I Still Got All The Cars'

The Essential 'Weird Al' Yankovic - 2 CDs, 38 Songs, Out Now; Win It!

Chamillionaire It's A Rhymefest In... Today's Links


Photo Gallery:
Chamillionaire
Chamillionaire
Chamillionaire
Chamillionaire
Chamillionaire
Chamillionaire
Chamillionaire
Chamillionaire
Chamillionaire
Chamillionaire
Chamillionaire
Chamillionaire
Chamillionaire
Chamillionaire
Chamillionaire
Chamillionaire

View All Pictures


Videos:
The Game and Chamillionaire at He American Music Awards 2006

Chamillionaire at the American Music Awards 2006

All Video News


Related Artists:

Trae & Z-Ro