Starpulse.com

Kenny Chesney

Chesney,_Kenny
Listen to Kenny Chesney
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Kenneth Arnold Chesney
Born: 1968/03/26
Birth Place: Luttrell, Tennessee, U.S.
Years Active: 1990–present
Genres: Country

Kenneth Arnold (Kenny) Chesney (born March 26, 1968) is an American country music singer and songwriter. Chesney's first album, “In My Wildest Dreams,” was released on the independent Capricorn Records label in 1994. The album's lead-off singles, "The Tin Man" and "Whatever It Takes,” both reached the lower regions of the Billboard Hot Country Singles & Tracks charts. Capricorn Records closed its country music division later that year. After Capricorn's closure, Chesney signed with BNA Records, which released his album “All I Need to Know” in 1995. The album produced three hit singles. "Fall in Love" and "All I Need to Know" both reached the Top Ten, while "Grandpa Told Me So"...

Continue Bio


Albums:

The Big Revival

Flora-Bama

American Kids

Life On A Rock

Welcome To The Fishbowl

Rise Up

Lucky Old Sun

Hemingway's Whiskey (Deluxe Edition)

Hemingway's Whiskey

More Albums


News:
Barbra Streisand’s 'Partners' Beats Chris Brown for Top Spot on Barbra Streisand’s 'Partners' Beats Chris Brown for Top Spot on Billboard 200

Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga Lead Albums To Check Out: This Week in Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga Lead Albums To Check Out: This Week in Music

The Hottest Male Country Music Stars Of 2014 The Hottest Male Country Music Stars Of 2014

The 20/20 Experience: 2 of 2 Five Music Takeaways from 2013


Photo Gallery:
Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny

View All Pictures


Videos:
Highest-Paid Country Musicians of 2014

On This Day: March 26

Swift's Big Payday, Bieber Hits South by Southwest

Taylor Swift Tops Billboard List of Top Music Earners.

All Video News




Facebook:


Related Artists: