Starpulse.com

Chuck D

Chuck_D
Listen to Chuck D
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Carlton Douglas Ridenhour
Born: 1960/08/01
Birth Place: Roosevelt, New York
Years Active: 1986-Present
Genres: Hip Hop

Carlton Douglas Ridenhour (born August 1, 1960), better known by his stage name, Chuck D, is an American rapper, author, and producer. He helped create politically and socially conscious rap music in the mid-1980s as the leader of the rap group Public Enemy.

Albums:

Hellraisers

Storm Comin (Feat. Chuck D)

Wikid (Feat. Chuck D & Jared From Hed Pe)

Wikid (Remixes)

Autobiography Of Mistachuck

Get It Started (Chinawhite Official U.K. Remi…

Everything With Sound EP

Hit The Road (2-Track Single)

Breathing Techno Ep

More Albums


News:
Public Enemy Centric Launches Black Music Month With 'Rebels Without A Pause: The Induction Ceremony Of Public Enemy'

Chuck D Chuck D Pays Tribute To Adam Yauch, Says His Support For Public Enemy Was 'Unbelievable'

Beastie Boys No Shows, Scrapped Performances,Tribute Songs & More At Rock & Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony

Chuck D Chuck D Modeling Suits


Photo Gallery:
Chuck_D
Chuck_D
Chuck_D
Chuck_D
Chuck_D
Chuck_D
Chuck_D
Chuck_D
Chuck_D
Chuck_D
Chuck_D
Chuck_D
Chuck_D
Chuck_D
Chuck_D
Chuck_D

View All Pictures


Videos:

Tribe Called Quest's Phife Dawg Passes Away Suddenly

Flavor Flav Can Add Weatherman to the Resume

Show More Videos

Related Artists:

Ghetto Youths Crew