Starpulse.com

Eric Church

Church,_Eric
Listen to Eric Church
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Kenneth Eric Church
Born: 1977/05/03
Birth Place: Granite Falls, North Carolina, United States
Years Active: 2005 - Present
Genres: Country

Kenneth Eric Church (born May 3, 1977 in Granite Falls, North Carolina) is an American country music singer and songwriter. Signed to Capitol Records in 2006, Church released his debut album “Sinners Like Me” that year. This album produced four chart singles on the Billboard country chart, including the Top 20 hits “How 'Bout You,” “Two Pink Lines” and “Guys Like Me.” In April 2006, Church performed on the Grand Ole Opry for the first time. In 2008, Church released a fifth single, “His Kind of Money (My Kind of Love),” to country radio. It debuted on the Billboard Hot Country Songs chart at #55 in late April 2008, and reached its peak of #46 in August. Originally slate...

Continue Bio


Albums:

The Outsiders

Give Me Back My Hometown

Chief / Caught In The Act / Carolina / Sinner…

The Outsiders - Single

Homeboy

Caught In The Act: Live

Chief

Caldwell County Ep

Carolina

More Albums


News:
Chris Stapleton Makes It Two Weeks Atop The Billboard 200    Chris Stapleton Comes Up Big For Second Straight Week

© Mercury CMAs Lift Chris Stapleton To Top Of Charts

Songs About Death: 10 Songs About Dying Young Musicians Dealing With Death Through Song

57th Annual Grammy Awards: Predicting 10 Of The Most Coveted Awa 57th Annual Grammy Awards Predictions


Photo Gallery:
Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric

View All Pictures


Videos:

Who Leads The ACM Nominations?

Eric Church and Chris Stapleton Lead ACM Nominations

Show More Videos




Related Artists:

Florida Georgia Line