Starpulse.com

Ciara

Ciara
Listen to Ciara
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Ciara Princess Harris
Born: 1985/10/25
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 2002–present
Genres: R&B, Pop, Hip Hop, Dance

Ciara Princess Harris (born October 25, 1985), who performs under the mononym Ciara, is an American recording artist, dancer, actress, and fashion model. Born in Austin, Texas, she travelled around the world during her childhood, only to land in Atlanta, Georgia where she met music producer, Jazze Pha. With his help, she was signed to LaFace Records, and went on to become a successful artist, selling more than seven million albums worldwide and having numerous top ten hits. In 2004 Ciara released her debut album “Goodies.” The album spawned three worldwide hits which featured rappers, including the title track with Petey Pablo, "1, 2 Step" with Missy Elliot, and "Oh" with Ludacris. The ...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Jackie (Deluxe)

Jackie

Dance Like We're Making Love

I Bet (Remix)

I Bet (R3hab Remix)

Out Of Time / The Master

I Bet

Ciara (Parental Advisory)

Ciara (Edited)

More Albums


News:
Russell Wilson, Ciara Being Spammed With Purple Reign Umbrellas, Future Gets A Laugh In At The Expense Of Russell Wilson, Ciara

Sports Reporter On Ciara’s National Anthem Dress: She’s Just ‘Th Did Ciara Look 'Thirsty' At The Clemson-Alabama Game?

Ciara Sings National Anthem At Alabama-Clemson In Very Revealing Ciara's Dress Too Much For A Football Game?

The Five Most Provocative Looks At The 2015 AMAs: Jennifer Lopez Skin-Baring, Slinky Dresses Took Center Stage At The 2015 AMAs -- See The Photos!


Photo Gallery:
Ciara
Ciara
Ciara
Ciara
Ciara
Ciara
Ciara
Ciara
Ciara
Ciara
Ciara
Ciara
Ciara
Ciara
Ciara
Ciara

View All Pictures


Videos:

How to Fly Private Like Nick Jonas and Serena Williams Without the Celeb Price Tag

Angie of 'The Shade Room' Spills the Tea on Ciara and Future's Feud

Chris Pratt, Russell Wilson and Ciara Surprise Seattle Children's Hospital With Presents!

Show More Videos



Facebook:


Related Artists:

Tamar Braxton