Starpulse.com

Kelly Clarkson

Clarkson,_Kelly
Listen to Kelly Clarkson
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Kelly Brianne Clarkson
Born: 1982/04/24
Birth Place: Burleson, Texas, United States
Years Active: 2002–present
Genres: Pop, Rock, Soul

Kelly Brianne Clarkson (born April 24, 1982) is an American pop rock singer-songwriter and actress from Burleson, Texas. Clarkson came into prominence after becoming the original winner of the inaugural season of the television series “American Idol” in 2002 and would later become the runner-up in the television special “World Idol” in 2003. In 2002, Clarkson signed a $1 million, two-album recording deal with RCA Records and began recording her debut album “Thankful,” which was released in 2003. The album debuted at the top of the Billboard 200 Albums chart was certified 2x platinum by the Recording Industry Association of America (RIAA). The 2002 release of its first single, “...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Piece By Piece Remixed

Piece By Piece (Deluxe Version)

Piece By Piece (Idol Version)

Piece By Piece (Radio Mix)

Second Hand Heart

Invincible (Remixes)

Heartbeat Song (Didrick Remix)

Piece By Piece

Someone

More Albums


News:
Kelly Clarkson Pregnancy Update: Singer Gives Birth To 'Healthy' Kelly Clarkson Announces Birth Of Second Baby!

Commercial Success Hasn’t Come Easy For Kris Allen Can Kris Allen Come Through With A Commercial Success?

The 1975 Lands Career First No. 1 Album British Band The 1975 Score First No. 1 Album

Kelly Clarkson Calls Dr. Luke 'Kind Of Demeaning' And 'Difficult Kelly Clarkson Voices Her Support For Kesha


Photo Gallery:
Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly

View All Pictures


Videos:

Reba McEntire Gushes over Meeting Kelly Clarkson's Newborn Son: 'We're Buddies Already'

Kelly Clarkson and Brandon Blackstock's Children Captured in Adorable Photo

Kelly Clarkson and family welcome the arrival of Remington Alexander

Show More Videos



Facebook:


Popular Movies and Television:
2003-06-20 From Justin to Kelly
2014 Kelly Clarkson's Cautionary Christmas Music Tale
2014 NBC/ Untitled Kelly Clarkson Christmas Special
2013 2013 Country Music Association Awards
2013 Christmas in Rockefeller Center
2013 The 47th Annual CMA Awards
2012 2012 American Music Awards
2012 2012 Country Music Association Awards
2012 2013 CMA Music Festival: Country's Night to Rock

More Credits


Related Artists:

Emily Wright Jessie J