Starpulse.com

Coco Montoya

Listen to Coco Montoya
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Henry Montoya
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
Years Active: 1977–present
Genres: Blues, Blue-Eyed Soul

Coco Montoya (born Henry Montoya, October 2, 1951, Santa Monica, California) is an American blues guitarist and former member of John Mayall & the Bluesbreakers.

Albums:

The Best Of Coco Montoya - The Alligator Reco…

Songs From The Road

I Want It All Back

The Essential Coco Montoya

Dirty Deal

Can't Look Back

Suspicion

Just Let Go

Ya Think I'd Know Better

More Albums


Related Artists:

Jimmy Thackery Jimmy Hall Lonnie Brooks Dave Hole Barry Levenson Jimmy Thackery & The Drivers