Starpulse.com

Cheryl Cole

Cole,_Cheryl
Listen to Cheryl Cole
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Cheryl Ann Tweedy
Born: 1983/06/30
Birth Place: Newcastle, England, UK
Years Active: 2002–present
Genres: Pop, R&B

Cheryl Ann Cole (nΓ©e Tweedy, born 30 June 1983) is an English singer, songwriter, actress, dancer, model, and television personality. Cole rose to fame in 2002 after becoming a member of pop group Girls Aloud through ITV's reality television programme ''Popstars: The Rivals''. They have become one of the few UK reality television acts to achieve continued success, amassing a fortune of Β£25 million by May 2009. With Girls Aloud, Cole has been successful in achieving a string of 20 consecutive UK top ten singles (including four number ones), two UK number one albums, and received nominations for five BRIT Awards, winning Best Single in 2009 for "The Promise". In 2008, Cole became a judge on ...

Continue Bio


News:
13 Celebrities With Irresistible Accents 13 Celebrities With Irresistible Accents

Cheryl Cole Cheryl Cole Marries Boyfriend Of Three Months In Secret Wedding

Miley Cyrus The Morning Roundup: Miley's Raunchy VMAs Performance, Red Carpet Fashion, Khloe and Lamar's Marriage Crisis

Cheryl Cole British Singer Cheryl Cole Has Her Entire Butt Tattooed With Roses (See Pic)


Photo Gallery:
Cole,_Cheryl
Cole,_Cheryl
Cole,_Cheryl
Cole,_Cheryl
Cole,_Cheryl
Cole,_Cheryl
Cole,_Cheryl
Cole,_Cheryl
Cole,_Cheryl
Cole,_Cheryl
Cole,_Cheryl
Cole,_Cheryl
Cole,_Cheryl
Cole,_Cheryl
Cole,_Cheryl
Cole,_Cheryl

View All Pictures


Videos:
Cheryl Fernandez-Versini Launches New Fragrance

Start of 'X Factor' U.K. Auditions Canceled After Death of Simon Cowell's Mother

Louis Walsh Launches an Attack on X Factor Judge Cheryl Fernandez-Versini

Top 10 Sexiest Women Per Decade: 2010s

All Video News


Facebook:


Albums:

3 Words


Popular Movies and Television:
2012-05-18 What To Expect When You're Expecting
2009-10-09 St. Trinian's
2011 Concert for the Queen: A Diamond Jubilee Celebration with Katie Couric


Related Artists:

Alexandra Burke Pixie Lott Chipmunk Roll Deep Olly Murs JLS The Wanted N-Dubz